see basket no items in shopping basket

TUR L bed plough

Power demand: 45-120 HPUNIA TUR L bed plough

Need help? Call us on:
(+40)-259-369964

Request information / quote online!
Click here!

Description

  • hitch axle cat. II ø28 mm
  • hitch axle cat. III ø36 mm (version 4+ / 4+1)
  • 120×120 mm frame
  • MX plough body with trashboard
  • bolt protection
  • non-stop 5-leaf spring protection (version S)
  • variable, spot-adjustable ploughing width: 32/37/42 cm for body
  • rubber support wheel, size 200/60-14.5
  • ø480 mm coulter disc with bolt protection
  • adjustment of the first furrow-slice width with adjustment screw

TUR L

  • interbody clearance: 90 cm
  • underbeam clearance: 75 cm
<p>Mechanical adjustment of working width.</p>

Mechanical adjustment of working width.

<p>Variable, spot-adjustable ploughing width per&nbsp;body.</p>

Variable, spot-adjustable ploughing width per body.

Availability

MODELPRICE
TUR L 2+available
TUR L 2+1available
TUR L 3+available
TUR L 3+1available
TUR L 4+available
TUR L 4+1available
TUR L S 2+available
TUR L S 2+1available
TUR L S 3+available
TUR L S 3+1available
TUR L S 4+available
TUR L S 4+1available

 

Accessories at extra charge

ACCESSORIES AT EXTRA CHARGEPRICE
surcharge for LONG body (one pc.)available
surcharge for slatted openwork LONG body (one pc.)available
surcharge for skim coulter for crop residues – TUR L S (one set per body)available
mechanical beam for secondary tillage toolavailable
spring enhancement with 2 spring leaves, from 5 to 7 (one set per body)available
surcharge for knife coulter (one pc.) *available
one extra coulter disc, ø480 mm, spring-protected (TUR L S)available
filter for hydraulic hose (per pc.) *available

Technical specifications

TUR L2+2+13+3+14+4+1
Weight [kg]470580600700740870
Power demand [HP]45-6060-8060-8080-10080-100100-120
TUR L S2+2+13+3+14+4+1
Weight [kg]5807608909409801100
Power demand [HP]45-6060-8060-8090-10080-100100-120

Standard delivery

Coulter disc with protection (TUR L bed plough)

Coulter disc with protection

Toothed coulter discs with non-stop spring leaf or bolt protection located mostly before the last body or in front of each plough body. They cut furrow-slice from undisturbed soil which makes that the furrow remains smooth and the plant residues are covered better.

Steel wheel (TUR L bed plough)

Steel wheel

Bodies

MX body with trash board (TUR L bed plough)

MX body with trash board

120 cm long body made of hardened, brittle timber boron steel. It allows full undercut and turning the furrow-slice of up to 45 cm wide at low tillage resistance.

ZX body with trash board (TUR L bed plough)

ZX body with trash board

138 cm long body for heavy duty ploughs made of hardened, brittle timber boron steel. It allows full undercut and turning the furrow-slice of up to 55 cm wide at low tillage resistance.

LONG body with trash board (TUR L bed plough)

LONG body with trash board

Excellent for various tillage types and for various soil conditions, in all work conditions. The body construction allows layering of wide furrow-slices under wide wheels of the tractors used today and at the same time minimizes resistance and the tractor's power requirements.

XL slatted openwork body with trash board (TUR L bed plough)

XL slatted openwork body with trash board

Excellent for very heavy, clayey and firm soils. It crushes soil very well at reduced resistance at work.

LONG slatted openwork body with trash board (TUR L bed plough)

LONG slatted openwork body with trash board

Excellent for very heavy, clayey and firm soils. It crushes soil very well at reduced resistance at work even with the largest ploughs.

BIG LONG body with trash board (TUR L bed plough)

BIG LONG body with trash board

Perfect for variety soil conditions. Its construction allows layering of wide furrowslices and working at depth of 30 cm.

Wheels

Rear support wheel (TUR L bed plough)

Rear support wheel

Allows precise setting of working depth and keeping it at given level. It provides better weight distribution, and thus, increases the plough pulling power.

Side support and transport wheel (TUR L bed plough)

Side support and transport wheel

Allows taking the pressure of the tractor, during the transport and helps with transport of plough on highways.

Rear support and transport wheel (TUR L bed plough)

Rear support and transport wheel

Combines advantages of side support and transport wheel with those of rear wheel. Allows precise setting of working depth, and ploughing the fields with obstacles, and also helps with transport of plough on highways.

Wide wheel (TUR L bed plough)

Wide wheel

(320/60-12) Allows keeping the working depth at a preset level.

Skimmers and disk coulters

Skim coulters for crop residues (TUR L bed plough)

Skim coulters for crop residues

Coulter disc with bolt protection (TUR L bed plough)

Coulter disc with bolt protection

Coulter disc with spring protection (TUR L bed plough)

Coulter disc with spring protection

Knife coulter (TUR L bed plough)

Knife coulter