see basket no items in shopping basket

Ploughs

Product lines

Safety devices used in ploughs

Bolt protection (Ploughs)

Bolt protection

An effective protection with a bolt sheared when the ploughshare encounters resistance of 1200 kg. This protection can be used on light soils, stone-free and with small amount of obstacles in the field.

For: TUR VARIO, IBIS M, IBIS L, IBIS XXL, IBIS VARIO, VIS L / XL, VIS XM

Spring leaf protection (Ploughs)

Spring leaf protection

A maintenance-free protection made of steel spring leaves that allow effective tilting of body when the ploughshare encounters resistance of 1300 kg and returns to the preset working depth after its bypassing. They are recommended for heavy and stony soils, with great number of obstacles in the field. The resistance force of the protection can be increased by adding additional spring leaves (depending on the machine type, 5, 7 or 9-leaf springs are available).

For: TUR VARIO, IBIS L, IBIS XXL, IBIS VARIO, VIS L / XL, VIS XM

Hydraulic protection (Ploughs)

Hydraulic protection

A maintenance-free solution that allows adjustment of the protection force and thus, adaptation to the field conditions. Pressure adjustment within the range from 70 to 120 bar allows resistance adjustment per ploughshare required for the body tilting from 800 to 1200 kg.

For: IBIS L, IBIS XXL, IBIS VARIO

Standard delivery

Turntable axle with doubleacting cylinder (Ploughs)

Turntable axle with doubleacting cylinder

A short and robust head installed in cone bearings that can stand heavy and long term overloads. Head in Model M is supported with plain bearings.

For: IBIS M, IBIS L, IBIS XXL, IBIS VARIO

Beam tilting cylinder (Ploughs)

Beam tilting cylinder

Designed for aligning the plough with the tractor axis, a so called plough straightening, which allows continuously variable rotation and return to the plough operation preset parameters. It also reduces pressure on the turntable and facilitates adjustment of plough towing power.

For: IBIS XXL

Hydraulically adjustable working width (Ploughs)

Hydraulically adjustable working width

The VARIO system allows smooth, continuously variable adjustment of tillage width, which speeds up setting the plough for work and which is performed by means of a side cylinder. It is also possible to adjust the tillage width quickly (35-50 cm) depending of the type of soil.

For: TUR VARIO

Hydraulically adjustable working width (Ploughs)

Hydraulically adjustable working width

The VARIO system allows smooth, continuously variable adjustment of tillage width, which speeds up setting the plough for work and which is performed by means of a side cylinder. It is also possible to adjust the tillage width quickly (35-50 cm) depending of the type of soil.

For: IBIS VARIO

Variable, spot-adjustable tillage width (Ploughs)

Variable, spot-adjustable tillage width

You can quickly change the tillage width:

  • IBIS M: 32, 37, 42 cm / body
  • IBIS L / VIS 8+1: 35, 40, 45 cm / body
  • IBIS XL / VIS: 36, 42, 48 cm / body
  • IBIS XXL: 36, 43, 50 cm / body
  • TUR 30/35-3: 30 or 35 cm / body

For: IBIS M, IBIS L, IBIS XXL, VIS L / XL, VIS XM

Hitch axle (Ploughs)

Hitch axle

  • IBIS M: Cat. II ø28 mm (825 mm length) or Cat. II ø36 mm (825 mm length)
  • IBIS L: Cat. II ø36 mm (825 mm length) or Cat. III ø36 mm (965 mm length)
  • IBIS XL / XXL / VARIO / VIS: Cat. III ø36 mm (965 mm length)

For: TUR VARIO, IBIS M, IBIS L, IBIS XXL, IBIS VARIO, VIS L / XL, VIS XM

Coulter disc with protection (Ploughs)

Coulter disc with protection

Toothed coulter discs with non-stop spring leaf or bolt protection located mostly before the last body or in front of each plough body. They cut furrow-slice from undisturbed soil which makes that the furrow remains smooth and the plant residues are covered better.

Steel wheel (Ploughs)

Steel wheel

Optional equipment

Hydraulic adjustment of first furrow-slice setting (Ploughs)

Hydraulic adjustment of first furrow-slice setting

It allows quick correction of the first body adjustment.

For: IBIS VARIO

Shock absorber for the support wheel (Ploughs)

Shock absorber for the support wheel

It attenuates shocks during rotation of the wheel.

For: IBIS L, IBIS XXL

Mechanical or hydraulic beam for secondary tillage tool (Ploughs)

Mechanical or hydraulic beam for secondary tillage tool

New and lighter suspension system. The beam is permanently fixed to the plough during work and is designed for drawing the compacting roller during ploughing. You can disconnect the roller by ejecting the pin with hydraulic cylinder (hydraulic beam) or by stopping the whole tractor/plough unit (mechanica beam).

For: TUR VARIO, IBIS L, IBIS XXL, IBIS VARIO, VIS L / XL, VIS XM

TERRA H secondary tillage roller (Ploughs)

TERRA H secondary tillage roller

It is provided with hydraulic adjustment system for folding the tool for transport and pressure adjustment by shifting the plough weight between the operating sections. It can be used for soil compacting during ploughing. It is integrated with the plough when accessing the field and during operation, when rotating. As a standard, it is equipped with spiral roller with ø470 mm dia. and working width of 2 or 2.5 m. At work, cylinder No. 1 lowers the roller down to the stop and for transport, the cylinder lifts the roller up. Cylinder No. 2 is for setting the roller in proper direction. It is also designed for folding the roller, which allows containing the machine within the tractor overall dimensions above the plough.

For: IBIS XXL, IBIS VARIO

Bodies

MX body with trash board (Ploughs)

MX body with trash board

120 cm long body made of hardened, brittle timber boron steel. It allows full undercut and turning the furrow-slice of up to 45 cm wide at low tillage resistance.

For: TUR L, TUR VARIO, IBIS M, IBIS L, IBIS XM, IBIS XXL, IBIS VARIO, ROOK, VIS L / XL, VIS XM

ZX body with trash board (Ploughs)

ZX body with trash board

138 cm long body for heavy duty ploughs made of hardened, brittle timber boron steel. It allows full undercut and turning the furrow-slice of up to 55 cm wide at low tillage resistance.

For: TUR L, TUR VARIO, IBIS M, IBIS L, IBIS XM, IBIS XXL, IBIS VARIO, ROOK, VIS L / XL, VIS XM

LONG body with trash board (Ploughs)

LONG body with trash board

Excellent for various tillage types and for various soil conditions, in all work conditions. The body construction allows layering of wide furrow-slices under wide wheels of the tractors used today and at the same time minimizes resistance and the tractor's power requirements.

For: TUR L, TUR VARIO, IBIS M, IBIS L, IBIS XM, IBIS XXL, IBIS VARIO, ROOK, VIS L / XL, VIS XM

XL slatted openwork body with trash board (Ploughs)

XL slatted openwork body with trash board

Excellent for very heavy, clayey and firm soils. It crushes soil very well at reduced resistance at work.

For: TUR L, TUR VARIO, IBIS M, IBIS L, IBIS XM, IBIS XXL, IBIS VARIO, ROOK, VIS L / XL, VIS XM

LONG slatted openwork body with trash board (Ploughs)

LONG slatted openwork body with trash board

Excellent for very heavy, clayey and firm soils. It crushes soil very well at reduced resistance at work even with the largest ploughs.

For: TUR L, TUR VARIO, IBIS M, IBIS L, IBIS XM, IBIS XXL, IBIS VARIO, ROOK, VIS L / XL, VIS XM

BIG LONG body with trash board (Ploughs)

BIG LONG body with trash board

Perfect for variety soil conditions. Its construction allows layering of wide furrowslices and working at depth of 30 cm.

For: TUR L, TUR VARIO, IBIS M, IBIS L, IBIS XM, IBIS XXL, IBIS VARIO, ROOK, VIS L / XL, VIS XM

Wheels

Rubber side support wheel (Ploughs)

Rubber side support wheel

200/60 – 14,5 (IBIS M, L, XM)
10.0/80 – 12 (IBIS XL, XXL, VARIO)

For: IBIS M, IBIS L, IBIS XM, IBIS XXL, IBIS VARIO

Rear support wheel (Ploughs)

Rear support wheel

Allows precise setting of working depth and keeping it at given level. It provides better weight distribution, and thus, increases the plough pulling power.

For: TUR L, TUR VARIO, IBIS M, IBIS L, IBIS XM, IBIS XXL, IBIS VARIO, ROOK, VIS L / XL, VIS XM

Side support and transport wheel (Ploughs)

Side support and transport wheel

Allows taking the pressure of the tractor, during the transport and helps with transport of plough on highways.

For: TUR L, TUR VARIO, IBIS M, IBIS L, IBIS XM, IBIS XXL, IBIS VARIO, ROOK, VIS L / XL, VIS XM

Rear support and transport wheel (Ploughs)

Rear support and transport wheel

Combines advantages of side support and transport wheel with those of rear wheel. Allows precise setting of working depth, and ploughing the fields with obstacles, and also helps with transport of plough on highways.

For: TUR L, TUR VARIO, IBIS M, IBIS L, IBIS XM, IBIS XXL, IBIS VARIO, ROOK, VIS L / XL, VIS XM

Wide wheel (Ploughs)

Wide wheel

(320/60-12) Allows keeping the working depth at a preset level.

For: TUR L, TUR VARIO, IBIS M, IBIS L, IBIS XM, IBIS XXL, IBIS VARIO, ROOK, VIS L / XL, VIS XM

Skimmers and disk coulters

Skim coulters for crop residues (Ploughs)

Skim coulters for crop residues

For: TUR L, TUR VARIO, IBIS M, IBIS L, IBIS XM, IBIS XXL, IBIS VARIO, ROOK, VIS L / XL, VIS XM

Coulter disc with bolt protection (Ploughs)

Coulter disc with bolt protection

For: TUR L, TUR VARIO, IBIS M, IBIS L, IBIS XM, IBIS XXL, IBIS VARIO, ROOK, VIS L / XL, VIS XM

Coulter disc with spring protection (Ploughs)

Coulter disc with spring protection

For: TUR L, TUR VARIO, IBIS M, IBIS L, IBIS XM, IBIS XXL, IBIS VARIO, ROOK, VIS L / XL, VIS XM

Knife coulter (Ploughs)

Knife coulter

For: TUR L, TUR VARIO, IBIS M, IBIS L, IBIS XM, IBIS XXL, IBIS VARIO, ROOK, VIS L / XL, VIS XM

Technical specifications

TUR L2+2+13+3+14+4+1
Weight [kg]470580600700740870
Power demand [HP]45-6060-8060-8080-10080-100100-120
TUR L S2+2+13+3+14+4+1
Weight [kg]5807608909409801100
Power demand [HP]45-6060-8060-8090-10080-100100-120
TUR VARIO45R 4R 5
Weight [kg]8009909801170
Power demand [HP]90-120110-15090-120110-150
IBIS M2+2+14
Weight [kg]600750900
Power demand [HP]50-7070-9090-110
IBIS L3+3+14+4+1PLUS 3+PLUS 3+1PLUS 4+PLUS 4+1
Weight [kg]890109010901290910111011101310
Power demand [HP]80-9090-10090-100100-11090-100100-110100-110110-120
IBIS L S3+3+14+4+1PLUS 3+PLUS 3+1PLUS 4+PLUS 4+1
Weight [kg]10601290129015201080131013101540
Power demand [HP]80-9090-11090-110100-120100-110110-120110-120120-130
IBIS L H3+3+14+4+1PLUS 3+PLUS 3+1PLUS 4+PLUS 4+1
Weight [kg]10301260120014901050128012801520
Power demand [HP]80-10090-11090-110100-120100-110110-120110-120120-150
IBIS XM3+3+14+4+1PLUS 3+PLUS 3+1PLUS 4+PLUS 4+1
Weight [kg]12701420115013101290144012401400
Power demand [HP]90-110100-12090-110100-120100-110110-130100-120120-140
IBIS XM S3+3+14+4+1PLUS 3+PLUS 3+1PLUS 4+PLUS 4+1
Weight [kg]13901590137015801410161014601680
Power demand [HP]100-120110-130110-130130-150110-130120-140110-130130-150
IBIS XM H3+3+14+4+1PLUS 3+PLUS 3+1PLUS 4+PLUS 4+1
Weight [kg]13501550136015701370157014401660
Power demand [HP]100-120110-130110-130130-150110-120110-130110-130130-150
IBIS XXL standard4+4+1S 4+S 4+1H 4+H 4+1
Weight [kg]137015201550176015101710
Power demand [HP]120-150140-180130-160150-200130-160150-200
IBIS XXL plus4+4+1S 4+S 4+1H 4+H 4+1
Weight [kg]139515501570178015301730
Power demand [HP]130-160150-190140-170160-210140-170160-210
IBIS VARIO345PLUS 3PLUS 4PLUS 4
Weight [kg]124014701700126015001745
Power demand [HP]90-120120-150140-18090-120130-160150-200
IBIS VARIO S345PLUS 3PLUS 4PLUS 4
Weight [kg]136017402050138017552070
Power demand [HP]100-130130-160150-200100-130140-170160-210
IBIS VARIO H345PLUS 3PLUS 4PLUS 4
Weight [kg]132016801970134016951990
Power demand [HP]90-120130-160150-20090-120140-170160-210
ROOK5+5+1VARIO 5VARIO 6
Weight [kg]2120229022002390
Power demand [HP]150-220200-330170-240220-350
ROOK S5+5+1VARIO 5VARIO 6
Weight [kg]2420270025002800
Power demand [HP]​200-220230-330180-240250-350
ROOK H5+5+1VARIO 5VARIO 6
Weight [kg]2320258024002680
Power demand [HP]160-220230-330180-240250-350
VIS L4+4+15+5+1S 4+S 4+1S 5+S 5+1
Weight [kg]27002950298032303030325032802590
Power demand [HP]120-140140-160140-160160-180130-150140-170140-170170-190
VIS XL6+6+17+7+1S 6+S 6+1S 7+S 7+1
Weight [kg]32603510​363038903620393040504370
Power demand [HP]170-200210-270210-270250-310180-200220-280220-280260-320
VIS XM5+16+17+18+1
Weight [kg]2900315034003600
Power demand [HP]160-180180-210210-250250-310
VIS XM S5+16+17+18+1
Weight [kg]3260357038804140
Power demand [HP]160-180180-210220-260250-320