see basket no items in shopping basket

FARMA PREMIUM

UNIA FARMA PREMIUM

Need help? Call us on:
(+40)-259-369964

Request information / quote online!
Click here!

Description

  • silo roof with a guard rail
  • grain feeding inlet ø250
  • roof vent
  • roof inspection hatch
  • external ladder
  • silo side surface
  • hopper 45° on support columns
  • manual valve ø 200
HOPPER

HOPPER

construction on support columns in the shape of a converted cone with the angle of 45st ended with an outlet of fi200mm, the hopper walls made of flat sheets. It is used for gravitational emptying the silo of grain without the use of additional assistive devices.

MANUAL VALVE

MANUAL VALVE

used to close the hopper outlet.

ROOF VENT

ROOF VENT

allows to remove moisture from the ventilated grain.

GRAIN FEEDING INLET

GRAIN FEEDING INLET

located in the central part of the roof and is used to feed grain into the silo.

SIDE SURFACE

SIDE SURFACE

creates a steel mantle of the silo and consists of specially corrugated sheets made of steel sheet covered with GALFAN which increases durability of the anticorrosion protection. The whole structure is stabilized by a system of vertical reinforcements. Individual elements of the side surface are combined with steel bolts. Simplicity and stability of the structure makes it easier and faster to install.

SILO ROOF WITH A GUARD RAIL

SILO ROOF WITH A GUARD RAIL

cone with a 30 degree angle made of sheet steel covered with GALFAN coating and screwed with bolts

FARMA PREMIUM
FARMA PREMIUM
SYSTEM VENTILATING GRAIN IN THE SILO

SYSTEM VENTILATING GRAIN IN THE SILO

Allows for the air to flow through the silo – allows for the air to flow through the stored grain and protects against cumulating moisture inside the silo (as additional accessories).

<p>Self-montage according to the instructions supplied by the producer with the help of mounting racks , of loader and rented crane.</p>

Self-montage according to the instructions supplied by the producer with the help of mounting racks , of loader and rented crane.

FARMA PREMIUM
FARMA PREMIUM
FARMA PREMIUM

GUARANTEE

  • total – 12 month
  • for the GALFAN cover of used the steel sheet (roof, side surface) – 5 years

INVESTOR’S TASKS/EXTRA CHARGED SERVICES (NOT INCLUDED IN THE SILO PRICE):

  • Transport of the purchased goods to the installation site;
  • Supervision over the installation or commissioning the installation to a qualified installation team;
  • Installation of the silo using the supplied components or commissioning installation to a qualified installation team;
  • Execution of the foundation slab for the purchased silo according to the provided guidelines;
  • Development of the construction project

Arrival of Unia Araj Realizacje specialists to perform the installation, supervision or launching after agreements with the client.

Availability

MODELPRICE
FARMA 35 PREMIUMavailable
FARMA 45 PREMIUMavailable
FARMA 55 PREMIUMavailable
FARMA 70 PREMIUMavailable
FARMA 100 PREMIUMavailable
FARMA 130 PREMIUMavailable
FARMA 180 PREMIUMavailable

Accessories at extra charge

ACCESSORIES AT EXTRA CHARGEPRICE
Ventilation system for PREMIUM 35, 45, 55 without the fanavailable
Ventilation system for PREMIUM 70, 100 without the fanavailable
Ventilation system for PREMIUM 130, 180 without the fanavailable
Side hatch for PREMIUMavailable
Elevating head ø200, outlet, joint (TURBOWENT)available
EXTRA CHARGED ACCESSORIES
Filling sensor
Ventilation fan 7.5kW

Technical specifications

FARMA PREMIUM35455570100130180
Total capacity [m3]51647796134182249
Useful capacity45587187125166233
Load capacity [t] 1)3545556897130182
Total height (H)7,078,219,358,9311,2110,2712,55
Cylinder part height (H)3,474,615,754,616,894,616,89
Cone height (HL)2,52,52,53,03,03,93,9
Discharge height from the floor (H)0,60,60,60,60,60,60,6
Diameter (D) m3,83,83,84,64,66,16,1
Net weight [kg]1750194021202500295041804750

1) Load capacity for dry wheat with a density of 780 kg / m3

DEVICES TO LOAD THE SILO UP
Tubular screw conveyor ø140 / dł. 12 m / 4,0 kW/ 8 t/h with a boot with a grate for FARMA 35-70 PREMIUM silo
Pneumatic conveyor (T378/1) 5,5 kW / 5-6 t/h with pipes for FARMA 35 PREMIUM
Pneumatic conveyor (T378/1) 5,5 kW / 5-6 t/h with pipes for FARMA 45 PREMIUM
Pneumatic conveyor (T378/1) 5,5 kW / 5-6 t/h with pipes for FARMA 55 PREMIUM
Pneumatic conveyor (T378/1) 5,5 kW / 5-6 t/h with pipes for FARMA 70 PREMIUM
Pneumatic conveyor (T378/1) 5,5 kW / 5-6 t/h with pipes for FARMA 100 PREMIUM
Pneumatic conveyor (T378/1) 5,5 kW / 5-6 t/h with pipes for FARMA 130 PREMIUM
Pneumatic conveyor (T378/1) 5,5 kW / 5-6 t/h with pipes for FARMA 180 PREMIUM
AGA 20 bucket conveyor – height 12 m / 1,5 kW / 20 t/h* for FARMA 55,70 PREMIUM
AGA 20 bucket conveyor – height 14 m / 1,5 kW / 20 t/h* for FARMA 100,130 PREMIUM
AGA 20 bucket conveyor – height 16 m / 3,0 kW / 20 t/h* for FARMA 180 PREMIUM

* bucket conveyor complete with the service platform, ladder, fixing frames, struts, cable and switch without installation

 

DEVICES TO UNLOAD THE SILO
Screw conveyor ø140 / 10 t/h / 3,0 kW, length 5 m, with inlet ø200 for FARMA 35-180 PREMIUM silo
Screw conveyor ø140 / 10 t/h / 2,2 kW, length 4 m, with inlet ø200 for FARMA 35-180 PREMIUM silo
Pneumatic conveyor (T378/1) 5,5 kW / 5-6 t/h with pipes for FARMA 35-180 PREMIUM
AGA 20 bucket conveyor – height 12 m / 1,5 kW / 20 t/h* for FARMA 55,70 PREMIUM
AGA 20 bucket conveyor – height 14 m / 1,5 kW / 20 t/h* for FARMA 100,130 PREMIUM
AGA 20 bucket conveyor – height 16 m / 3,0 kW / 20 t/h* for FARMA 180 PREMIUM

* bucket conveyor complete with the service platform, ladder, fixing frames, struts, cable and switch without installation according price list AGA

 

TRANSPORT TO THE WAREHOUSE OF DEALER
Price includes transport of silos

FARM silo is delivered to the customer in the form of elements for montage.

 

CRANE FOR INSTALLATION OF SILOS 
FARMA 35, 45 PREMIUMmin. load capacity of 2 t, radius 10 m
FARMA 55, 70 PREMIUMmin. load capacity of 3 t, radius 12 m
FARMA 100, 130 PREMIUMmin. load capacity of 5 t, radius 14 m
FARMA 180 PREMIUMmin. load capacity of 6 t, radius 15 m

 

SILO INSTALLATION TIME
installation of silo FARMA 35 ( installation time - ca 2 days )
installation of silo FARMA 45 ( installation time - ca 2 days )
installation of silo FARMA 55 ( installation time - ca 2 days )
installation of silo FARMA 70 ( installation time - ca 2,5 days )
installation of silo FARMA 100 ( installation time - ca 3 days )
installation of silo FARMA 130 ( installation time - ca 3,5 days )
installation of silo FARMA 180 ( installation time - ca 4 days )

Arrival of Unia Araj Realizacje specialists to perform the installation, supervision or launching after agreements with the Client.