see basket no items in shopping basket

Cultivation

Pre-sowing cultivation

Traditional soil cultivation methods require adequately evenly prepared fields to sow. A wide range of UNIA cultivators units guarantees optimal selection of cultivation method and shallow, down to 8 cm, soil compacting. The efficient machines provided with sets of working tools that guarantee reduction costs of cultivation.

Disc cultivation

We offer a wide range of UNIA machines for initial disc cultivation of the soil and stubble. Such cultivation (down to 15 cm) provides breaking the soil spaces to prevent loss of moisture and improves plant germination. The machines ensure thorough mixing of the soil with organic material.

Tine / heavy cultivation

Deep, tine cultivation is aimed at loosening, fragmentation and mixing of crop and plant residues throughout the soil profile. This system of using the working tools allows ploughless tillage of the soil and prepares the field for sowing. In the deepest tillage to 50 cm (subsoiling), the soil of the plough is crushed and opened resulting in improved soil conditions through better soil soaking and oxygenation.

Other

UNIA Company has in its wide range also cultivation machinery designed for work with seeders and creating seedbed combination units. Attention is given to the subsequent care of the rising fields.

Cultivator units

Disc sections

Tines

Tine SU 32×12 (Cultivation)

Tine SU 32×12

Spring-loaded tine for pre-sowing tillage for sowing cereals.

For: KOMBI 3/XL, CERES L / XL

Tine SK 45×10×100 (Cultivation)

Tine SK 45×10×100

Spring-loaded tine for light and medium soils with 100 mm duckfoot, for tillage for sowing maize/corn.

For: KOMBI 3/XL, VIKING L

Tine SV 45×10 (Cultivation)

Tine SV 45×10

Reinforced tine for tillage for fine grain crops sowing, for medium and heavy soils.

For: KOMBI 3/XL, CERES L / XL, VIKING L

Tine SX 45×160 (Cultivation)

Tine SX 45×160

Universal tine for shallow tillage and deep soil opening.

For: MAX, ATLAS, ATLAS HP

Tine SZ 40×25×260 (Cultivation)

Tine SZ 40×25×260

Tine for shallow tillage for sowing of sugar beet and maize/corn.

For: MAX, ATLAS, ATLAS HP

Tine CX KOS Premium / Cross H (Cultivation)

Tine CX KOS Premium / Cross H

Crushes, breaks up and destroys the soil of a plough down to 35 cm.

For: CROSS HP, KOS PREMIUM

Tine CX CROSS S (Cultivation)

Tine CX CROSS S

Heavy duty, spring protected tine for quick skimming on heavy soils.

For: CROSS

Tine KX (Cultivation)

Tine KX

For skimming down to 15 cm of depth with 440 mm undercutter; opens and mixes the crop residues.

For: KOS, KOS H

Tine PLOW (Cultivation)

Tine PLOW

Designed for work down to 32 cm. It opens, aearates and restores patency of the soil without reversing it.

For: PLOW

Tine with narrow coulter (Cultivation)

Tine with narrow coulter

For: KOS, CROSS HP

Tine XL (Cultivation)

Tine XL

Improves the soil soaking and venting; recommended for cultivation of sugar beet.

For: KRET

Tine SL 25×25×260 (Cultivation)

Tine SL 25×25×260

For: VIKING XL

Tine LONG (Cultivation)

Tine LONG

For: ARES P XXL / TX / TWIX

Tine L (Cultivation)

Tine L

For: KRET

Rollers

As a standard, pipe rollers with ø500 mm dia. are used in the mounted machines and with ø600 mm dia. in semi-mounted machines. Replacement of a pipe roller in machine accessories requires subtracting price of this roller and adding price of another roller from the table.

Pipe roller ø500 mm (Cultivation)

Pipe roller ø500 mm

Working
width [m]
Weight [kg]Price
2,5200-available
3,0250-available
3,5300-available
4,0335-available
4,0 H345-available
4,5 H390-available
5,0 H420-available
6,0 H500-available
8,0 H

For: KOS, ARES L, ARES XL

Pipe roller ø600 mm (Cultivation)

Pipe roller ø600 mm

Working
width [m]
Weight [kg]Price
2,5available
3,0330available
3,5450available
4,0490available
4,0 H500available
4,5 H530available
5,0 H580available
6,0 H660available
8,0 H1000available

For: KOS, CROSS, KRET, PLOW, ARES XL, ARES P XXL / TX / TWIX, ARES HP XL / XXL / TX / TWIX, ARES ROLLER UP, CROSS HP, KOS H, KOS PREMIUM

Rubber roller ø500 mm (Cultivation)

Rubber roller ø500 mm

Working
width [m]
Weight [kg]Price
2,5460available
3,0560available
3,5710available
4,0790available
4,0 H800available
4,5 H870available
5,0 H940available
6,0 H1120available
8,0 H

For: CROSS, ARES L, ARES XL, ARES P XXL / TX / TWIX, ARES HP XL / XXL / TX / TWIX, CROSS HP, KOS PREMIUM

Rubber roller ø700 mm (Cultivation)

Rubber roller ø700 mm

Working
width [m]
Weight [kg]Price
2,5
3,0835available
3,51080available
4,01190available
4,0 H1205available
4,5 H1320available
5,0 H1440available
6,0 H1670available
8,0 H2410available

For: CROSS, ARES P XXL / TX / TWIX, ARES HP XL / XXL / TX / TWIX, CROSS HP

Packer roller ø500 mm (Cultivation)

Packer roller ø500 mm

Working
width [m]
Weight [kg]Price
2,5410available
3,0495available
3,5630available
4,0695available
4,0 H705available
4,5 H780available
5,0 H850available
6,0 H990available
8,0 H

For: CROSS, ARES L, ARES XL, ARES P XXL / TX / TWIX, ARES HP XL / XXL / TX / TWIX, CROSS HP, KOS PREMIUM

Packer roller ø700 mm (Cultivation)

Packer roller ø700 mm

Working
width [m]
Weight [kg]Price
2,5
3,0730available
3,5950available
4,01040available
4,0 H1050available
4,5 H1150available
5,0 H1240available
6,0 H1460available
8,0 H2100available

For: CROSS, ARES P XXL / TX / TWIX, ARES HP XL / XXL / TX / TWIX, CROSS HP

Spiral roller ø600 mm (Cultivation)

Spiral roller ø600 mm

Working
width [m]
Weight [kg]Price
2,5375available
3,0450available
3,5542available
4,0620available
4,0 H
4,5 H
5,0 H
6,0 H
8,0 H

For: ARES L

Alternate Spiral roller ø600 mm (Cultivation)

Alternate Spiral roller ø600 mm

Working
width [m]
Weight [kg]Price
2,5
3,0
3,5
4,0
4,0 H
4,5 H
5,0 H1040available
6,0 H1280available
8,0 H1700available

For: KOS, CROSS, KRET, PLOW, ARES L, ARES XL, ARES P XXL / TX / TWIX, ARES HP XL / XXL / TX / TWIX, ARES ROLLER UP, CROSS HP, KOS PREMIUM

Tyre roller ø670 mm (Cultivation)

Tyre roller ø670 mm

Working
width [m]
Weight [kg]Price
2,5–​
3,0590available
3,5690available
4,0790available
4,0 H800available
4,5 H880available
5,0 H980available
6,0 H1180available
8,0 H

For: CROSS, PLOW, ARES XL, ARES P XXL / TX / TWIX, ARES HP XL / XXL / TX / TWIX, ARES ROLLER UP

Steel roller ø600 mm (Cultivation)

Steel roller ø600 mm

Working
width [m]
Weight [kg]Price
2,5
3,0780available
3,5980available
4,01100available
4,0 H1110available
4,5 H
5,0 H1340available
6,0 H1560available
8,0 H

For: CROSS, KRET, PLOW, ARES P XXL / TX / TWIX, ARES HP XL / XXL / TX / TWIX

Spring roller L ø600 mm (Cultivation)

Spring roller L ø600 mm

Working width [m]Weight [kg]Price
3,0570available
3,5700available
4,0750available
4,0 H760available
4,5 H
5,0 H960available
6,0 H1140available
8,0

For: KOS, CROSS, KRET, PLOW, ARES XL, ARES P XXL / TX / TWIX, ARES HP XL / XXL / TX / TWIX, ARES ROLLER UP, KOS H, KOS PREMIUM

Alternate U-Roller ø600 (Cultivation)

Alternate U-Roller ø600

Working
width [m]
Weight [kg]Price
2,5
3,0690available
3,5840available
4,0940available
4,0 H
4,5 H
5,0 H1150available
6,0 H1380available
8,0 H1880available

For: ARES P XXL / TX / TWIX, ARES HP XL / XXL / TX / TWIX

Tyre roller XL ø800 mm (Cultivation)

Tyre roller XL ø800 mm

Working
width [m]
Weight [kg]Price
2,5
3,0650available
3,5750available
4,0850available
4,0 H870available
4,5 H975available
5,0 H1080available
6,0 H1350available
8,0 H

For: ARES P XXL / TX / TWIX, ARES HP XL / XXL / TX / TWIX

Spring roller XL ø700 mm (Cultivation)

Spring roller XL ø700 mm

Working
width [m]
Weight [kg]Price
2,5
3,0740available
3,5860available
4,0980available
4,0 H1000available
4,5 H
5,0 H1240available
6,0 H1480available
8,0 H2000available

For: CROSS, ARES P XXL / TX / TWIX, ARES HP XL / XXL / TX / TWIX, CROSS HP

T-Roller ø600 (Cultivation)

T-Roller ø600

Working
width [m]
Weight [kg]Price
2,5
3,0580available
3,5710available
4,0800available
4,0 H810available
4,5 H890available
5,0 H980available
6,0 H1160available
8,0 H

For: KOS, CROSS, KRET, PLOW, ARES XL, ARES P XXL / TX / TWIX, ARES HP XL / XXL / TX / TWIX, ARES ROLLER UP, KOS PREMIUM

Alternate T-Roller ø600 (Cultivation)

Alternate T-Roller ø600

Working
width [m]
Weight [kg]Price
2,5
3,0670available
3,5820available
4,0920available
4,0 H
4,5 H
5,0 H1150available
6,0 H1340available
8,0 H1840available

For: CROSS, ARES L, ARES XL, ARES P XXL / TX / TWIX, ARES HP XL / XXL / TX / TWIX

Double pipe-string roller ø500/ø400 (Cultivation)

Double pipe-string roller ø500/ø400

Working
width [m]
Weight [kg]Price
2,5
3,0
3,5
4,0
4,0 H
4,5 H
5,0 H820available
6,0 H930available
8,0 H1390available
U-Roller ø600 (Cultivation)

U-Roller ø600

Working
width [m]
Weight [kg]Price
2,5
3,0600available
3,5730available
4,0820available
4,0 H830available
4,5 H920available
5,0 H1020available
6,0 H1200available
8,0 H
Pipe roller for CUT L /XL (Cultivation)

Pipe roller for CUT L /XL

Working
width [m]
Weight [kg]Price
2,3200available
2,8230available
3,2270available
3,9330available

Rollers

Working width [m]2,12,52,63,03,53,73,7 H4,04,0 H4,5 H5,0 H5,4 H6,0 H8,0 H


ARES L

Pipe roller ø500 mm × ××  ×      
Pipe roller ø600 mm         ×  × 
Rubber roller ø500 mm × ××  × ×  × 
Packer roller ø500 mm × ××  × ×  × 
Spiral roller ø470 mm × ××  ×      
Spiral roller ø600 mm × ××  × ×  × 

ARES XL
Pipe roller ø600 mm   ××  ×××  × 
Packer roller ø500 mm   ××  ×××  × 
Spring roller L ø600 mm   ××  ×××  × 
Spiral roller ø600 mm   ××  ×××  × 
U-Roller ø600​   ××  ×××  × 
T-Roller ø600   ××  ×××  × 

ARES P / LONG
              
Pipe roller ø600 mm​   ××  ×      
Alternate U-Roller ø600​   ××  ×      
Alternate T-Roller ø600​   ××  ×      
Alternate Spiral roller ø600 mm​   ××  ×      
Double roller pipe-string ø500 /ø400 mm​   ××  ×      

ARES HP XL / XXL / TX / TWIX​
Pipe roller ø600 mm          × ××
Alternate U-Roller ø600​          × ××
Alternate T-Roller ø600​          × ××
Alternate Spiral roller ø600 mm​          × ××
Double roller pipe-string ø500 /ø400 mm​          × ××

ARES ROLLER-UP
Pipe roller ø600   ×          
Tyre roller ø670 mm (XL)   ×          
Spring roller L ø600 mm   ×          
Spiral roller ø600 mm   ×          
U-Roller ø600   ×          
T-Roller ø600   ×          

CROSS
              
Pipe roller ø600 mm   ××  ×× × × 
Steel roller ø600 mm        × × × 
Packer roller ø700 mm        × × × 
Spring roller L ø600 mm   ××  ×× × × 
Spiral roller ø600 mm   ××  ×× × × 
U-Roller ø600   ××  ×× × × 
T-Roller ø600   ××  ×× × × 

KOS
Pipe roller ø500 mm× ×× ××  × ×× 
Pipe roller ø600 mm   × ××  × ×× 
Spring roller ø600 mm   ×     ×  × 
Spiral roller ø600 mm   ×     ×  × 

KOS PREMIUM
Pipe roller ø600 mm   ××  ×      
Rubber roller ø500 mm   ××  ×      
Packer roller ø500 mm   ××  ×      
Spring roller L ø600 mm   ××  ×      
Spiral roller ø600 mm   ××  ×      
U-Roller ø600   ××  ×      
T-Roller ø600   ××  ×      

KRET, PLOW
Pipe roller ø600 mm   ×   ×      
Spiral roller ø600 mm   ×   ×      
U-Roller ø600   ×   ×      
T-Roller ø600   ×   ×      
Packer roller ø700 mm   ×   ×      
Steel roller ø600 mm   ×   ×      

Technical specifications

KOMBI 3/XL3XL 3,7XL 4,2XL 5,1XL 5,6
Weight [kg]7101290136016401720
Power demand [HP]607590112150
No. of tines [pc.]3036425056
ARES XL A33,54H 4,5H 6H 7,5
Weight [kg]123014001600255030003840
Power demand [HP]110-130120-140120-150150-180170-210190-250
No. of discs [pc.]242832364860
Spacing between rows of discs [cm]808080808080
CERES L / XLLXL
working width [m]2,52,73,02,73,03,0
weight with rear string roller [kg]560595615620650
weight with ø500 pipe roller [kg]850
power demand [HP]456060757580
no. of tine rows/types of tines [pc.]two rows / SUthree rows / SUthree rows / SV
no. of tines [pc.]182022272732
MAX3H 4H 4,5H 6H 7,5H 9
Weight without roller [kg]140019002200270045005500
Power demand [HP]90-100110-130120-150160-180200-220240-260
No. of standard tines [pc.]323648648096
No. of SX / SZ tines [pc.]121820243036
ATLAS34T 3T 4 
Weight [kg]2150255024502900
Power demand [HP]70÷9090÷12080÷100100÷130
No. of SX / SZ tines [pc.]1216
No. of discs [pc.]2432
Spacing between rows of discs [cm]7777
ATLAS HP4,5 HP6 HP8 HP10 HP4,5 T HP6 T HP8 T HP
Weight [kg]3500440053005900370046006100
Power demand [HP]150÷180170÷210200÷230220÷260160÷190180÷220210÷240
No. of SX / SZ tines [pc.]18243240
No. of discs [pc.]364864
Spacing between rows of discs [cm]777777
CUT L2,3×5102,3×5602,8×5102,8×5603,2×5103,2×5603,9×560
Weight without roller [kg]7507807908208809201000
Power demand [HP]60÷8060÷8070÷9575÷10085÷11085÷110110÷140
No. of discs [pc.]20202424282828
CUT XL2,8×6102,8×6603,2×6103,2×6603,9×6103,9×660
Weight without roller [kg]127013601380150015001620
Power demand [HP]80÷10585÷11095÷120100÷125125÷160130÷165
No. of discs [pc.]242428283636
CUT XXL5×6606×6607×660
Weight without roller [kg]5650/61505900/64006150/6650
Power demand [HP]170÷210180÷240200÷270
No. of discs [pc.]445260
KOS2,12,633,7
weight of spring-protected version [kg]930105012001650
weight of bolt-protected version [kg]7208009151270
power demand for spring-protected version [HP]75÷10090÷120115÷150140÷180
power demand for bolt-protected version [HP]65÷8080÷100100÷140140÷160
no. of tines [pc.]5679
underbeam clearance [cm]80808080
distance between rows [cm]80808080
tine spacing [cm]41414141
CROSS33,543 DRIVE3,5 DRIVE4 DRIVE
weight with ø600 mm pipe roller [kg]1999023802540228026902860
power demand [HP]150-180160-190170-200140-170150-180170-200
no. of tines [pc.]101213101213
tine spacing in the machine [mm]300290300300290300
underbeam clearance [cm]850850850850850850
beam spacing [cm]750750750750750750
length of the machine [cm]397397397430430430
KRETB 3B 3/5B 5B 5/7B 7S 3S 3/5S 5S 5/7S 7
Working width [m]1,73,03,04,04,01,73,03,04,04,0
Weight without roller [kg]61072084098011408301000130015101785
Power demand [HP]75-110100-1300110-150150-180160-210100-130130-160150-180170-230180-240
Underbeam clearance [cm]90909090909090909090
No. of tines [pc.]3355733557
PLOWB 4B 6B 8S 4S 6S 8
working width [m]334334
weight without roller [kg]84011401400120016002030
power demand [HP]130-150150-180170-200130-150150-180170-200
underbeam clearance [cm]959595959595
KRUK1,61,82,02,0
SIDE DRIVE
Working width [m]1,61,82,02,0
Weight [kg]350370390420
Power demand [HP]30506060
No. of knives [pc.]48546048
HERMES34
working width [m]34
weight without roller [kg]11201430
power demand [HP]80100
no. of knives [pcs.]2432
AKCENT6 H7.5 H9 H12 H
Weight [kg]64090011001700
Power demand [HP]708090110
ARES L2,533,544,56
weight with ø500 mm pipe roller [kg]90010001150128029503420
power demand [HP]75÷9080÷100100÷120110÷130150÷180170÷210​
no. of discs [pc.]182428323648
disc spacing [cm]646464646464
ARES33,54H 4H 4,5H 6H 7,5
weight with roller [kg]1530169019202800297034504650
power demand [HP]110÷130120÷140120÷150130÷160150÷180170÷210190÷260
no. of discs [pc.]24283232364860
disc spacing [cm]80808080808080
VIKING L H5,35,86,36,88
Weight [kg]18601920200020602350
Power demand [HP]110÷140120÷160130÷170155÷190185÷225​
No. of tines [pc.]6571798598
VIKING XL68
Weight [kg]30004300
Power demand [HP]160÷190200÷230
No. of tines [pc.]3040
ARES P XXL / TX / TWIX33,543 LONG4 LONG
weight XXL [kg]27202900313031653900
weight TX [kg]33403720410037904790
weight TWIX [kg]34203820421038704900
power demand [HP]130÷150135÷160140÷170180÷210210÷250
no. of discs [pc.]2428322432
disc spacing [cm]120120120164164
no. of tines (ARES T XXL LONG) [pc.]46
ARES HP XL / XXL / TX / TWIX568
weight T XL [kg]518057806700
weight T XXL [kg]538057806980
weight TX [kg]58506350
weight TWIX [kg]62806860
power demand [HP]220÷230240-260260-280
no. of discs [pc.]404864
disc spacing [cm]120120120
ARES ROLLER UPXLXXLTXTWIX
weight with roller [kg]1920200023202380
power demand [HP]110÷130130÷150130÷150130÷150
no. of discs [pc.]24242424
disc spacing [cm]80105105105
FRONT C / TLFRONT C 3FRONT C 3,5FRONT C 4FRONT TL 3FRONT TL 3,5FRONT TL 4
weight [kg]106012801500790900980
power demand [HP]70-9090-110100-12080-10090-110110-130
number of disc rows [pcs.]222222
no. of discs [pc.]263036242832
CROSS HP456
weight with ø600 mm pipe roller [kg]520059006500
power demand [HP]180÷240240÷280280÷320
no. of tines [pc.]131719
tine spacing in the machine [mm]300290305
underbeam clearance [cm]850850850
beam spacing [cm]750750750
length of the machine [cm]760760760
KOS H3,74,55,46
Weight of spring-protected version [kg]1950238027102820
Weight of bolt-protected version [kg]1560192021652280
Power demand for spring-protected version [HP]140-180170-220200-260200-260
Power demand for bolt-protected version [HP]130-160140-190160-200160-200
No. of tines [pc.]9111313
Underbeam clearance [cm]80808080
Distance between rows [cm]80808080
Tine spacing [cm]41414146
KOS PREMIUM33,54
weight with ø600 mm pipe roller [kg]188021902500
power demand [HP]120÷150140÷170160÷190
no. of tines [pc.]81012
no. of discs (furrow type A) [pc.]81012
no. of discs (furrow type B) [pc.]162024
tine spacing [mm]370370370
underbeam clearance [cm]858585
KOS LONG34
weight with ø600 mm pipe roller [kg]30003640
power demand [HP]140÷170180÷220
no. of tines [pc.]812
tine spacing [mm]370370
underbeam clearance [cm]3737

 

TERIS L / LH2,53,03,54,04,35,36,3
Working width [m]2,42,83,43,84,35,36,3
Power demand [HP]4050608080-130100-150110-160
Weight Cambridge [kg]990107011501290290030503200
Weight Cambridge F [kg]1090119013001430307032803470
Weight Crosskilll [kg]1010114012301310296031503290
HARRIER B3/53/74/74/9
Working width [m]3344
No of tines [pc.]5779
Power demand [HP]180-240260-300320-370360-440
Weight with roller [kg]2480267029203130
HARRIER B3/53/74/74/9
Working width [m]3344
No of tines [pc.]5779
Power demand [HP]190-250270-310330-380370-450
Weight with roller [kg]2740305032503490